PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LIU, Laurin
Picture of LIU,  Laurin
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Profession | Occupation: Journalist, student
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles, Quebec New Democratic Party 2015.10.19 Defeated
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles, Quebec New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 - 2015.10.18

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
International Trade 2015.01.23 - 2015.10.18
Science and Technology 2012.04.19 - 2015.10.18
Environment 2011.06.02 - 2012.04.18


^



© Library of Parliament