PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

PERREAULT, Manon
Picture of PERREAULT,  Manon
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1965.12.29
Place of Birth: Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Administrator, trainer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Montcalm, Quebec Strength in Democracy 2015.10.19 Defeated
Montcalm, Quebec New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Strength in Democracy 2015.08.12 - 2015.10.18
Independent 2014.06.06 - 2015.08.11
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 - 2014.06.05

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Persons with Disabilities 2011.05.26 - 2014.06.05

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Sainte-Marie-Salomé,
Quebec
Municipal Government Municipal Councillor 2002 - 2009

^



© Library of Parliament