PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

CAMPBELL, Milton Neil
Picture of CAMPBELL,  Milton Neil

Source: Saskatchewan Archives Board, R-A21321
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1881.01.21
Place of Birth: Greenvale, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1965.11.11 (84 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Farmer, station agent, telegrapher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4080 Days (11 years, 2 months, 2 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Mackenzie, Saskatchewan Resignation. To serve as Vice Chairman of the Tariff Board of Canada. Progressive 1930.07.28 Elected
Mackenzie, Saskatchewan Progressive 1926.09.14 Elected
Mackenzie, Saskatchewan Progressive 1925.10.29 Elected
Mackenzie, Saskatchewan Progressive 1921.12.06 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive 1921.12.06 - 1933.02.05

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 4th Session (1932.10.06 - 1933.05.27)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 17th Parl., 4th Session (1932.10.06 - 1933.05.27)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)


^



© Library of Parliament