PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

HOLLANDS, Daniel Fulton
Picture of HOLLANDS,  Daniel Fulton
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1927.01.20
Place of Birth: Clover Bar, Alberta, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2006.07.07 (79 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Farmer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 616 Days (1 year, 8 months, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Pembina, Alberta No affiliation 1974.07.08 Defeated
Pembina, Alberta Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 - 1974.07.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Special Committee on Trends in Food Prices Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)


^



© Library of Parliament