PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

REGIER, Erhart, B.A.
Picture of REGIER,  Erhart, B.A.
© House of Commons 1953
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1916.01.15
Place of Birth: Laird, Saskatchewan, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1976.10.22 (60 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3298 Days (9 years, 11 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Prince George--Peace River, British Columbia New Democratic Party 1968.06.25 Defeated
Algoma West, Ontario New Democratic Party 1965.11.08 Defeated
Fraser Valley, British Columbia New Democratic Party 1963.04.08 Defeated
Burnaby--Coquitlam, British Columbia Resignation. New Democratic Party 1962.06.18 Elected
Burnaby--Coquitlam, British Columbia Co-operative Commonwealth Federation (C.C.F.) 1958.03.31 Elected
Burnaby--Coquitlam, British Columbia Co-operative Commonwealth Federation (C.C.F.) 1957.06.10 Elected
Burnaby--Coquitlam, British Columbia Co-operative Commonwealth Federation (C.C.F.) 1953.08.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 1961.08.03 - 1962.08.20
Co-operative Commonwealth Federation (C.C.F.) 1953.08.10 - 1961.08.02

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Special Committee on Procedure of the House Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)


^



© Library of Parliament