PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

ST. AMAND, Lloyd, B.A., LL.B.
Picture of ST. AMAND,  Lloyd, B.A., LL.B.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2006

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1952.11.10
Place of Birth: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1569 Days (4 years, 3 months, 17 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Brant, Ontario Liberal 2011.05.02 Defeated
Brant, Ontario Liberal 2008.10.14 Defeated
Brant, Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 Elected
Brant, Ontario Maiden speech. Liberal 2004.06.28 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 2004.06 - 2008.10.13

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Environment 2006.02.23 - 2007.01.17

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Agri-Food Member 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 - 2008.09.07)
Standing Committee on Natural Resources Vice-Chair 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 - 2008.09.07)
Standing Committee on Natural Resources Member 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 - 2008.09.07)
Legislative Committee on Bill C-30 Member 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)
Standing Committee on Natural Resources Vice-Chair 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)
Standing Committee on Natural Resources Member 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations Member 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 - 2005.11.29)


^



© Library of Parliament