PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

TÉTREAULT, J.-Eugène
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1884.09.28
Place of Birth: Saint-Valérien, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1944.12.24 (60 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1904 Days (5 years, 2 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Shefford, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1930.07.28 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1930.07.28 - 1935.10.13

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 6th Session (1935.01.17 - 1935.07.05)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 5th Session (1934.01.25 - 1934.07.03)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 4th Session (1932.10.06 - 1933.05.27)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 17th Parl., 6th Session (1935.01.17 - 1935.07.05)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 17th Parl., 5th Session (1934.01.25 - 1934.07.03)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 17th Parl., 4th Session (1932.10.06 - 1933.05.27)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)


^



© Library of Parliament