PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

PATRY, Claude
Picture of PATRY,  Claude
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1953.01.10
Place of Birth: Arvida, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Union officer, welder
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Jonquière--Alma, Quebec New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bloc Québécois 2013.02.28 - 2015.10.18
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 - 2013.02.27

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Forestry 2015 - 2015.10.18
Small Business 2015 - 2015.10.18
Forestry 2013.05.03 - 2015.10.18
Industry 2013.05.03 - 2015.10.18
Labour 2013.05.03 - 2015.10.18
Science and Technology 2013.05.03 - 2015.10.18
Employment Insurance 2011.05.26 - 2012.04.18

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Human Resources, Skills and Social Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)


^



© Library of Parliament