PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

TAYLOR, Charles Keith, Q.C., B.A., LL.B.
Picture of TAYLOR,  Charles Keith, Q.C., B.A., LL.B.
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1931.06.23
Place of Birth: Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Barrister and solicitor, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 616 Days (1 year, 8 months, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Churchill, Manitoba Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 - 1974.07.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Flin Flon,
Manitoba
School Board School Trustee -

^



© Library of Parliament