PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LAVERDIÈRE, Herman E., I.D., B.S.
Picture of LAVERDIÈRE,  Herman E., I.D., B.S.
© House of Commons 1966
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1927.03.13
Place of Birth: Saint-Lazarre, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2001.05.21 (74 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1905 Days (5 years, 2 months, 19 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Bellechasse, Quebec Liberal 1965.11.08 Elected
Bellechasse, Quebec Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1963.04.08 - 1968.06.24

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Development Vice-Chair 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Health and Welfare Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Development Vice-Chair 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Health and Welfare Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)


^



© Library of Parliament