PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LIMOGES, Richard G.J., B.Comm.
Picture of LIMOGES,  Richard G.J., B.Comm.
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1956.01.01
Place of Birth: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Bank manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 595 Days (1 year, 7 months, 17 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Windsor--Tecumseh, Ontario Liberal 2004.06.28 Defeated
Windsor--St. Clair, Ontario Liberal 2000.11.27 Defeated
Windsor--St. Clair, Ontario Liberal 1999.04.12
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1999.04.12 - 2000.11.26

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)
Standing Committee on Citizenship and Immigration Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Windsor,
Ontario
Municipal Government Councillor 1985 - 1999

^



© Library of Parliament