PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BOIRE, Alain
Picture of BOIRE,  Alain
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2004

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1971.06.23
Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Businessman, data processing technician, director, electronics technician, home automation technician
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 574 Days (1 year, 6 months, 27 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Beauharnois--Salaberry, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2004.06.28 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bloc Québécois 2004.06.28 - 2006.01.23

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Youth 2004.08.06 - 2006.02.09

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 38th Parl., 1st Session (2004.10.04 - 2005.11.29)


^



© Library of Parliament