PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

HEALY, Albert Frederick
Picture of HEALY,  Albert Frederick

Source: Who's who in Canada. Toronto : Global Press, 1928-1929.
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1873.08.08
Place of Birth: Adelaide, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1944.03.07 (70 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 973 Days (2 years, 7 months, 29 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Essex North, Ontario Liberal 1923.03.01
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1923.03.01 - 1925.10.28

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Committee on Copyright Act, Bill no. 2 : An Act to Amend and Make Operative Certain Provisions of the Copyright Act, 1921 Member 14th Parl., 4th Session (1925.02.05 - 1925.06.27)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 14th Parl., 4th Session (1925.02.05 - 1925.06.27)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 14th Parl., 4th Session (1925.02.05 - 1925.06.27)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 14th Parl., 4th Session (1925.02.05 - 1925.06.27)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 14th Parl., 3rd Session (1924.02.28 - 1924.07.19)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 14th Parl., 3rd Session (1924.02.28 - 1924.07.19)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 14th Parl., 3rd Session (1924.02.28 - 1924.07.19)


^



© Library of Parliament