PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LOCKYER, Edward Russell
Picture of LOCKYER,  Edward Russell
Photographer:
Arthur Roy
© Unknown

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 047397
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1899.12.25
Place of Birth: Manitoulin Island, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1958.10.05 (58 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Fuel dealer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 189 Days (6 months, 7 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Trinity, Ontario Died in office. Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 - 1958.10.05

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)


^



© Library of Parliament