PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

FRASER, Austin Levi
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1868.03.17
Place of Birth: Vernon River, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1946.04.22 (78 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1060 Days (2 years, 10 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Kings, Prince Edward Island Conservative (1867-1942) 1911.09.21 Defeated
Kings, Prince Edward Island Conservative (1867-1942) 1908.10.26 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1908.10.26 - 1911.09.20

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 11th Parl., 3rd Session (1910.11.17 - 1911.07.29)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 11th Parl., 3rd Session (1910.11.17 - 1911.07.29)
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 11th Parl., 3rd Session (1910.11.17 - 1911.07.29)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 11th Parl., 3rd Session (1910.11.17 - 1911.07.29)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 11th Parl., 3rd Session (1910.11.17 - 1911.07.29)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 11th Parl., 3rd Session (1910.11.17 - 1911.07.29)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 11th Parl., 2nd Session (1909.11.11 - 1910.05.04)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 11th Parl., 2nd Session (1909.11.11 - 1910.05.04)
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 11th Parl., 2nd Session (1909.11.11 - 1910.05.04)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 11th Parl., 2nd Session (1909.11.11 - 1910.05.04)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 11th Parl., 2nd Session (1909.11.11 - 1910.05.04)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 11th Parl., 1st Session (1909.01.20 - 1909.05.19)

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative Prince Edward Island 1904.12.07 - 1908.09
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
King's 1st District Prince Edward Island 1904.12.07 - 1908.09
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Legislative Assembly Prince Edward Island 1904.12.07 - 1908.09

^



© Library of Parliament