PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BOUCHER, Aimé, B.A.
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1877.07.23
Place of Birth: Pierreville, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1946.09.09 (69 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Notary
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4949 Days (13 years, 6 months, 19 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Yamaska, Quebec Liberal 1933.10.23
(By-Election)
Elected
Yamaska, Quebec Election declared void. Liberal 1930.07.28 Elected
Yamaska, Quebec Liberal 1926.09.14 Elected
Yamaska, Quebec Liberal 1925.10.29 Elected
Yamaska, Quebec Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Yamaska, Quebec Liberal 1921.05.28
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1933.10.23 - 1935.10.13
Liberal 1921.05.28 - 1932.12.23

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 6th Session (1935.01.17 - 1935.07.05)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 5th Session (1934.01.25 - 1934.07.03)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 17th Parl., 3rd Session (1932.02.04 - 1932.05.26)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 17th Parl., 2nd Session (1931.03.12 - 1931.08.03)


^



© Library of Parliament