PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

DUBUC, Julien-Édouard-Alfred
Picture of DUBUC,  Julien-Édouard-Alfred
© House of Commons 1940
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1871.01.21
Place of Birth: Saint-Hugues, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1947.10.27 (76 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Bank manager, director, manufacturer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 7165 Days (19 years, 7 months, 12 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1935.10.14 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1930.07.28 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Independent Liberal 1926.09.14 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Independent Liberal 1925.10.29 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1930.07.28 - 1945.06.10
Independent Liberal 1925.10.29 - 1930.07.27

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Committee on Railways and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Committee on Railways and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Committee on Railways and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Committee on Railways and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)
Standing Committee on Industrial and International Relations Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)
Standing Committee on Railways and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)


^



© Library of Parliament