PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

CARBONNEAU, On├ęsiphore
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1852.06.17
Place of Birth: Berthier-en-Bas, Canada East
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1932.02.25 (79 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1023 Days (2 years, 9 months, 19 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
L'Islet, Quebec Liberal 1904.11.03 Defeated
L'Islet, Quebec Liberal 1902.01.15
(By-Election)
Elected
Montmagny, Quebec Liberal 1878.09.17 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1902.01.15 - 1904.11.02

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 9th Parl., 4th Session (1904.03.10 - 1904.08.10)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 9th Parl., 4th Session (1904.03.10 - 1904.08.10)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 9th Parl., 4th Session (1904.03.10 - 1904.08.10)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 9th Parl., 3rd Session (1903.03.12 - 1903.10.24)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 9th Parl., 3rd Session (1903.03.12 - 1903.10.24)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 9th Parl., 3rd Session (1903.03.12 - 1903.10.24)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 9th Parl., 2nd Session (1902.02.13 - 1902.05.15)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 9th Parl., 2nd Session (1902.02.13 - 1902.05.15)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 9th Parl., 2nd Session (1902.02.13 - 1902.05.15)


^



© Library of Parliament