PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

RINFRET, Côme Isaïe, M.D.
Picture of RINFRET,  Côme Isaïe, M.D.
Studio:
William James Topley
© Public Domain

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 033599
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1847.09.06
Place of Birth: Cap-Santé, Canada East
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1911.11.08 (64 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Physician
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 7648 Days (20 years, 11 months, 9 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Lotbinière, Quebec Resignation. Appointed Inspector of Inland Revenue, Quebec District. Liberal 1896.06.23 Elected
Lotbinière, Quebec Liberal 1891.03.05 Elected
Lotbinière, Quebec Liberal 1887.02.22 Elected
Lotbinière, Quebec Liberal 1882.06.20 Elected
Lotbinière, Quebec Liberal 1878.09.17 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1878.09.17 - 1899.08.25

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 8th Parl., 4th Session (1899.03.16 - 1899.08.11)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 8th Parl., 4th Session (1899.03.16 - 1899.08.11)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 8th Parl., 4th Session (1899.03.16 - 1899.08.11)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 8th Parl., 3rd Session (1898.02.03 - 1898.06.13)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 8th Parl., 3rd Session (1898.02.03 - 1898.06.13)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 8th Parl., 3rd Session (1898.02.03 - 1898.06.13)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 8th Parl., 2nd Session (1897.03.25 - 1897.06.29)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 8th Parl., 2nd Session (1897.03.25 - 1897.06.29)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 8th Parl., 2nd Session (1897.03.25 - 1897.06.29)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 8th Parl., 1st Session (1896.08.19 - 1896.10.05)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 8th Parl., 1st Session (1896.08.19 - 1896.10.05)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 8th Parl., 1st Session (1896.08.19 - 1896.10.05)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 7th Parl., 6th Session (1896.01.02 - 1896.04.23)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 7th Parl., 5th Session (1895.04.18 - 1895.07.22)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 7th Parl., 4th Session (1894.03.15 - 1894.07.23)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 7th Parl., 3rd Session (1893.01.26 - 1893.04.01)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 7th Parl., 2nd Session (1892.02.25 - 1892.07.09)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 7th Parl., 1st Session (1891.04.29 - 1891.09.30)


^



© Library of Parliament