PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BRUCHÉSI, Gérard
Picture of BRUCHÉSI,  Gérard
Photographer:
Arthur Roy
© Unknown

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 047032
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1931.03.30
Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Insurance broker
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1541 Days (4 years, 2 months, 20 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Beauharnois--Salaberry, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1962.06.18 Defeated
Beauharnois--Salaberry, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 - 1962.06.17

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Special Committee on Research Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)


^



© Library of Parliament