PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

DUSSEAULT, Pierre-Luc
Picture of DUSSEAULT,  Pierre-Luc
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2015

Current Member of The House of Commons - Sherbrooke, Quebec
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1991.05.31
Place of Birth: Granby, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Student
Contact Information
Language Preference: French, English
^ Parliamentary Address
Telephone: 613-943-7896
Fax: 613-943-7902
E-Mail: Pierre-Luc.Dusseault@parl.gc.ca
House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6
^ Constituency Address
Telephone: 819-564-4200 Fax: 819-564-3745 E-Mail: Pierre-Luc.Dusseault@parl.gc.ca
100 Belvédere Street South, Suite 130
Sherbrooke, Quebec
J1H 4B5
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1945 Days (5 years, 3 months, 28 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Sherbrooke, Quebec New Democratic Party 2015.10.19 Elected
Sherbrooke, Quebec Maiden speech. New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
National Revenue 2015.11.12 -

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Democratic Reform 2015.01.23 - 2015.11.11

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Liaison Committee Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics Chair 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Chair 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Chair 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Government Operations and Estimates Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Liaison Committee Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics Chair 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)
Standing Committee on Access to Information, Privacy and Ethics Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations Vice-Chair 42nd Parl., 1st Session (2015.12.03 - )
Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations Member 42nd Parl., 1st Session (2015.12.03 - )
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Joint Committee for the Scrutiny of Regulations Member 42nd Parl., 1st Session (2015.12.03 - )


^



© Library of Parliament