PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

PERRON, Robert, Q.C, B.A., LL.L.
Picture of PERRON,  Robert, Q.C, B.A., LL.L.
© House of Commons 1953
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1915.08.18
Place of Birth: Sainte-Justine, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1982.10.11 (67 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1400 Days (3 years, 9 months, 31 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Quebec East, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1965.11.08 Defeated
Dorchester, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1963.04.08 Defeated
Dorchester, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1957.06.10 Defeated
Dorchester, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1953.08.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1953.08.10 - 1957.06.09

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parl., 5th Session (1957.01.08 - 1957.04.12)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 22nd Parl., 5th Session (1957.01.08 - 1957.04.12)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 22nd Parl., 5th Session (1957.01.08 - 1957.04.12)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parl., 4th Session (1956.11.26 - 1957.01.08)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 22nd Parl., 4th Session (1956.11.26 - 1957.01.08)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 22nd Parl., 4th Session (1956.11.26 - 1957.01.08)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parl., 3rd Session (1956.01.10 - 1956.08.14)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 22nd Parl., 3rd Session (1956.01.10 - 1956.08.14)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 22nd Parl., 3rd Session (1956.01.10 - 1956.08.14)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parl., 2nd Session (1955.01.07 - 1955.07.28)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 22nd Parl., 2nd Session (1955.01.07 - 1955.07.28)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 22nd Parl., 2nd Session (1955.01.07 - 1955.07.28)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 22nd Parl., 2nd Session (1955.01.07 - 1955.07.28)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 22nd Parl., 1st Session (1953.11.12 - 1954.06.26)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 22nd Parl., 1st Session (1953.11.12 - 1954.06.26)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 22nd Parl., 1st Session (1953.11.12 - 1954.06.26)


^



© Library of Parliament