PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BADANAI, Hubert
Picture of BADANAI,  Hubert
© House of Commons 1968
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1895.01.11
Place of Birth: Azzanox, Italy
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1986.09.19 (91 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Automobile dealer, manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 5327 Days (14 years, 7 months, 1 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Fort William, Ontario Liberal 1968.06.25 Elected
Fort William, Ontario Liberal 1965.11.08 Elected
Fort William, Ontario Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
Fort William, Ontario Liberal 1962.06.18 Elected
Fort William, Ontario Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1958.03.31 - 1972.10.29

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Citizenship and Immigration 1964.02.20 - 1965.09.08
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Public Works 1963.05.14 - 1964.02.19

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture Member 28th Parl., 4th Session (1972.02.17 - 1972.09.01)
Standing Committee on External Affairs and National Defence Member 28th Parl., 4th Session (1972.02.17 - 1972.09.01)
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 28th Parl., 4th Session (1972.02.17 - 1972.09.01)
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Immigration Member 28th Parl., 4th Session (1972.02.17 - 1972.09.01)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 28th Parl., 4th Session (1972.02.17 - 1972.09.01)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 28th Parl., 4th Session (1972.02.17 - 1972.09.01)
Standing Committee on External Affairs and National Defence Member 28th Parl., 3rd Session (1970.10.08 - 1972.02.16)
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 28th Parl., 3rd Session (1970.10.08 - 1972.02.16)
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Immigration Member 28th Parl., 3rd Session (1970.10.08 - 1972.02.16)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 28th Parl., 3rd Session (1970.10.08 - 1972.02.16)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 28th Parl., 3rd Session (1970.10.08 - 1972.02.16)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 28th Parl., 3rd Session (1970.10.08 - 1972.02.16)
Standing Committee on External Affairs and National Defence Member 28th Parl., 2nd Session (1969.10.23 - 1970.10.07)
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 28th Parl., 2nd Session (1969.10.23 - 1970.10.07)
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Immigration Member 28th Parl., 2nd Session (1969.10.23 - 1970.10.07)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills and Standing Orders Member 28th Parl., 2nd Session (1969.10.23 - 1970.10.07)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 28th Parl., 2nd Session (1969.10.23 - 1970.10.07)
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 28th Parl., 1st Session (1968.09.12 - 1969.10.22)
Standing Committee on Labour, Manpower and Immigration Member 28th Parl., 1st Session (1968.09.12 - 1969.10.22)
Standing Committee on National Resources and Public Works Member 28th Parl., 1st Session (1968.09.12 - 1969.10.22)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 28th Parl., 1st Session (1968.09.12 - 1969.10.22)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Joint Committee on Immigration Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Special Joint Committee on Immigration Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)


^



© Library of Parliament