PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

PAPILLON, Annick, B.A.
Picture of PAPILLON,  Annick, B.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1980.05.27
Place of Birth: Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Public servant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Québec, Quebec New Democratic Party 2015.10.19 Defeated
Québec, Quebec Maiden speech. New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 - 2015.10.18

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Small Business 2013.08.13 - 2015.10.18
Small Business and Tourism 2013.08.13 - 2015.10.18
Tourism 2013.08.13 - 2015.10.18
Consumer Affairs Area of responsibility: Consumer Protection 2012.04.19 - 2015.10.18
Veterans Affairs 2011.06.02 - 2012.04.18


^



© Library of Parliament