PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LEDUC, Rodolphe, D.D.S.
Picture of LEDUC,  Rodolphe, D.D.S.
© House of Commons 1954
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1902.04.11
Place of Birth: Sarsfield, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1993.12.02 (91 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Dental surgeon, dentist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 7483 Days (20 years, 5 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1954.03.22
(By-Election)
Elected
Wright, Quebec Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
Wright, Quebec Liberal 1936.08.03
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1954.03.22 - 1965.11.07
Liberal 1936.08.03 - 1945.06.10

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Development Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Debates Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)


^



© Library of Parliament