PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

MALO, Luc, M.B.A.
Picture of MALO,  Luc, M.B.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2008

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1973.11.02
Place of Birth: Contrecoeur, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Advisor, business development consultant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1925 Days (5 years, 3 months, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Verchères--Les Patriotes, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2011.05.02 Defeated
Verchères--Les Patriotes, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2008.10.14 Elected
Verchères--Les Patriotes, Quebec Maiden speech. Bloc Québécois 2006.01.23 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bloc Québécois 2006.01.23 - 2011.05.01

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Health 2008.06.26 - 2011.05.02
Sports 2006.02.10 - 2008.06.25

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Health Member 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 - 2011.03.26)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Health Member 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 - 2011.03.26)
Subcommittee on Neurological Diseases of the Standing Committee on Health Member 40th Parl., 3rd Session (2010.03.03 - 2011.03.26)
Standing Committee on Health Member 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 - 2009.12.30)
Subcommittee on Neurological Diseases of the Standing Committee on Health Member 40th Parl., 2nd Session (2009.01.26 - 2009.12.30)


^



© Library of Parliament