PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

RICHARDSON, Robin Mark, B.A. (Hon.), M.A., C.F.A., M.A.R.
Picture of RICHARDSON,  Robin Mark, B.A. (Hon.), M.A., C.F.A., M.A.R.
© House of Commons 1979
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1942.06.26
Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Economist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 272 Days (8 months, 29 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Beaches, Ontario Progressive Conservative 1980.02.18 Defeated
Beaches, Ontario Progressive Conservative 1979.05.22 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1979.05.22 - 1980.02.17

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 31st Parl., 1st Session (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)
Standing Committee on Health, Welfare and Social Affairs Member 31st Parl., 1st Session (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)


^



© Library of Parliament