PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

TARDIF, Monique Bernatchez, B.A.
Picture of TARDIF,  Monique Bernatchez, B.A.
© House of Commons 1988
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1936.01.08
Place of Birth: Québec, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Administrator
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3338 Days (9 years, 1 month, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Charlesbourg, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1993.10.25 Defeated
Charlesbourg, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1988.11.21 Elected
Charlesbourg, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 - 1993.10.24

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Health and Welfare 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Solicitor General of Canada 1991.05.08 - 1993.06.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Supply and Services 1989.04.05 - 1991.05.07
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Health and Welfare 1986.10.15 - 1989.04.04
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Regional Industrial Expansion 1984.11.01 - 1986.10.14

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Legislative Committee G on Bill C-35 An Act to correct certain anomalies, inconsistencies, archaisms and errors in the Statutes of Canada, to deal with other matters of a non-controversial and uncomplicated nature therein and to repeal certain provisions thereof that have expired or lapsed or otherwise ceased to have effect Member 34th Parl., 3rd Session (1991.05.13 - 1993.09.08)
Legislative Committee on Bill C-73 Crown Corporations Dissolution or Transfer Authorization Act Member 34th Parl., 2nd Session (1989.04.03 - 1991.05.12)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Joint Committee on a Renewed Canada Member 34th Parl., 3rd Session (1991.05.13 - 1993.09.08)


^



© Library of Parliament