PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LANDRY, Joseph-Armand
Picture of LANDRY,  Joseph-Armand
© House of Commons 1957
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1918.12.14
Place of Birth: Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1985.03.23 (66 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Accountant, insurance broker, manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 294 Days (9 months, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Dorchester, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Defeated
Dorchester, Quebec Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected
Dorchester, Quebec Liberal 1953.08.10 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1957.06.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 23rd Parl., 1st Session (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)


^



© Library of Parliament