PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

ST-LAURENT, Bernard
Picture of ST-LAURENT,  Bernard
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 1994

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1953.12.14
Place of Birth: Arvida, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2015.01.22 (61 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Correctional services officer, public servant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1316 Days (3 years, 7 months, 7 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Manicouagan, Quebec Bloc Québécois 1993.10.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Independent 1997.03.05 - 1997.06.01
Bloc Québécois 1993.10.25 - 1997.03.04

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Solicitor General 1994 - 1997

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Oceans Member 35th Parl., 1st Session (1994.01.17 - 1996.02.02)


^



© Library of Parliament