PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

RHÉAUME, Pierre Auguste Martial
Picture of RHÉAUME,  Pierre Auguste Martial
© House of Commons 1940
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1882.04.09
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1970.12.17 (88 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Butcher and meat cutter
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 5432 Days (14 years, 10 months, 14 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Saint-Jean--Iberville--Napierville, Quebec Independent 1949.06.27 Defeated
St. Johns--Iberville--Napierville, Quebec Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
St. Johns--Iberville--Napierville, Quebec Liberal 1935.10.14 Elected
St. Johns--Iberville, Quebec Liberal 1930.07.28 Elected
St. Johns--Iberville, Quebec Independent 1926.09.14 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1930.07.28 - 1945.06.10

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 19th Parl., 5th Session (1944.01.27 - 1945.01.31)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 19th Parl., 4th Session (1943.01.28 - 1944.01.26)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Saint-Jean,
Quebec
Municipal Government Alderman During 16 years -
Saint-Jean,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor During 5 years -

^



© Library of Parliament