PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

GAGNON, Philippe
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1909.05.09
Place of Birth: Saint-Jean de Dieu, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2001.09.19 (92 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Agent, farmer, salesman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 294 Days (9 months, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Defeated
Témiscouata, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1968.06.25 Defeated
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Defeated
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.04.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Private Bills Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)


^



© Library of Parliament