PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

CLOUTHIER, Hector Daniel (Hec)
Picture of CLOUTHIER,  Hector Daniel (Hec)
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 1997

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1949.10.18
Place of Birth: Pembroke, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Businessman, consultant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1274 Days (3 years, 5 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke, Ontario Independent 2011.05.02 Defeated
Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke, Ontario Liberal 2000.11.27 Defeated
Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke, Ontario Liberal 1997.06.02 Elected
Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke, Ontario Independent 1993.10.25 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1997.06.02 - 2000.11.26

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Defence 2000.09.01 - 2000.12.21

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Legislative Committee on Bill C-20 Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)
Standing Committee on Human Resources Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities Member 36th Parl., 1st Session (1997.09.22 - 1999.09.18)
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Member 36th Parl., 1st Session (1997.09.22 - 1999.09.18)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 36th Parl., 2nd Session (1999.10.12 - 2000.10.22)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 36th Parl., 1st Session (1997.09.22 - 1999.09.18)


^



© Library of Parliament