PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

ALLARD, Eudore
Picture of ALLARD,  Eudore
© House of Commons 1974
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1915.08.27
Place of Birth: Carleton, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2001.09.17 (86 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Hotelier, sales representative
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2667 Days (7 years, 3 months, 19 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Rimouski--Témiscouata, Quebec Independent 1988.11.21 Defeated
Rimouski, Quebec Social Credit 1980.02.18 Defeated
Rimouski, Quebec Social Credit 1979.05.22 Elected
Rimouski, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Elected
Rimouski, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Elected
Matapédia--Matane, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Defeated
Matapédia--Matane, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1972.10.30 - 1980.02.17

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Whip

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Whip of the Social Credit Party 1976 - 1976

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Fisheries and Forestry Member 31st Parl., 1st Session (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parl., 4th Session (1978.10.11 - 1979.03.26)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parl., 3rd Session (1977.10.18 - 1978.10.10)
Standing Joint Committee on Regulations and other Statutory Instruments Member 30th Parl., 3rd Session (1977.10.18 - 1978.10.10)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parl., 3rd Session (1977.10.18 - 1978.10.10)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parl., 2nd Session (1976.10.12 - 1977.10.17)
Standing Joint Committee on Regulations and other Statutory Instruments Member 30th Parl., 2nd Session (1976.10.12 - 1977.10.17)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parl., 2nd Session (1976.10.12 - 1977.10.17)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 30th Parl., 1st Session (1974.09.30 - 1976.10.12)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 30th Parl., 1st Session (1974.09.30 - 1976.10.12)


^



© Library of Parliament