PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

PERIC, Janko
Picture of PERIC,  Janko
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2001

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1949.02.24
Place of Birth: Orehovica, Croatia
Profession | Occupation: Welder
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3899 Days (10 years, 8 months, 3 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Cambridge, Ontario Liberal 2006.01.23 Defeated
Cambridge, Ontario Liberal 2004.06.28 Defeated
Cambridge, Ontario Liberal 2000.11.27 Elected
Cambridge, Ontario Liberal 1997.06.02 Elected
Cambridge, Ontario Liberal 1993.10.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1993.10.25 - 2004.06.28

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Vice-Chair 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 - 2004.05.23)
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Member 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 - 2004.05.23)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Member 37th Parl., 3rd Session (2004.02.02 - 2004.05.23)
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Member 37th Parl., 2nd Session (2002.09.30 - 2003.11.12)
Standing Committee on National Defence and Veterans Affairs Member 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 - 2002.09.16)
Subcommittee on the Status of Persons with Disabilities of the Standing Committee on Human Resources Development and the Status of Persons with Disabilities Member 37th Parl., 1st Session (2001.01.29 - 2002.09.16)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Scrutiny of Regulations Member 35th Parl., 2nd Session (1996.02.27 - 1997.04.27)


^



© Library of Parliament