PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

MALTAIS, Lauréat
Picture of MALTAIS,  Lauréat

Source: Agnès Maltais (daughter) Received January 22, 2008
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1923.06.30
Place of Birth: Bergeronnes, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1979.03.23 (55 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 294 Days (9 months, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Saguenay, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Defeated
Saguenay, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.04.08

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Marine and Fisheries Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Standing Committee on Mines, Forests and Waters Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)


^



© Library of Parliament