PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

CÔTÉ, Maurice
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1917.10.08
Place of Birth: Chicoutimi North, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1986.11.28 (69 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Broker, investment counsellor, manager, real estate agent, stockbroker
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1239 Days (3 years, 4 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Chicoutimi, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Defeated
Chicoutimi, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Defeated
Chicoutimi, Quebec Independent 1965.11.08 Defeated
Chicoutimi, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1965.11.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Crown Corporations Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Banking and Commerce Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)


^



© Library of Parliament