PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

KEEPER, Tina, B.A.
Picture of KEEPER,  Tina, B.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2006

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1962.03.20
Place of Birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Communication consultant, communicator
Notes: Member of the Norway House Cree Nation.
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 995 Days (2 years, 8 months, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Churchill, Manitoba Maiden speech. Liberal 2008.10.14 Defeated
Churchill, Manitoba Maiden speech. Liberal 2006.01.23 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 2006.01.23 - 2008.10.13

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Canadian Heritage 2007.01.18 - 2007.10.08
Health, Public 2006.05.30 - 2007.01.17

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Health 2006.02.23 - 2006.05.29

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Member 39th Parl., 2nd Session (2007.10.16 - 2008.09.07)
Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage Member 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)
Standing Committee on Health Member 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)
Standing Committee on Public Safety and National Security Member 39th Parl., 1st Session (2006.04.03 - 2007.09.14)


^



© Library of Parliament