PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LEBOE, Bert Raymond
Picture of LEBOE,  Bert Raymond
© House of Commons 1966
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1909.08.13
Place of Birth: Bawlf, Alberta, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1980.12.11 (71 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lumberman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3893 Days (10 years, 7 months, 27 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Prince George--Peace River, British Columbia Social Credit 1968.06.25 Defeated
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1965.11.08 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1958.03.31 Defeated
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1957.06.10 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1953.08.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1968.06.24
Social Credit 1953.08.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Committee on Procedure of the House Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee of Selection Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Fisheries Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Labour and Employment Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Special Committee on Procedure of the House Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee of Selection Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Finance, Trade and Economic Affairs Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Fisheries Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Labour and Employment Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Committee on the Criminal Code (Hate Propaganda) Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Special Joint Committee on Employer-Employee Relations in the Public Service of Canada Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)


^



© Library of Parliament