PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

DROUIN, Vincent, B.A., LL.B.
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1932.03.29
Place of Birth: Saint-BenoƮt, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1979.09.01 (47 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1239 Days (3 years, 4 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Argenteuil--Deux-Montagnes, Quebec Liberal 1965.11.08 Defeated
Argenteuil--Deux-Montagnes, Quebec Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
Argenteuil--Deux-Montagnes, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1962.06.18 - 1965.11.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Broadcasting, Films and Assistance to the Arts Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Justice and Legal Affairs Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Special Joint Committee on Consumer Credit and Cost of Living Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)


^



© Library of Parliament