PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BLOUIN, Anne
Picture of BLOUIN,  Anne
© House of Commons 1984
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1946.09.14
Place of Birth: Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Executive assistant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1539 Days (4 years, 2 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Montmorency--Orléans, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 - 1988.11.20

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Legislative Committee on Bill C-205 An Act to protect heritage railway stations Member 33rd Parl., 2nd Session (1986.09.30 - 1988.10.01)
Standing Committee on Secretary of State Member 33rd Parl., 2nd Session (1986.09.30 - 1988.10.01)
Standing Committee on the Status of Disabled Persons Vice-Chair 33rd Parl., 2nd Session (1986.09.30 - 1988.10.01)
Legislative Committee on Bill C-70 An Act to amend the Family Allowances Act, 1973 Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)
Standing Committee on Communications and Culture Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)
Standing Committee on Health, Welfare and Social Affairs Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)
Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)
Standing Committee on Regional Development Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Official Languages Member 33rd Parl., 2nd Session (1986.09.30 - 1988.10.01)
Standing Joint Committee on Official Languages Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)


^



© Library of Parliament