PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

PLOURDE, Lucien
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1930.03.27
Place of Birth: Saint-Augustin-de-Québec, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Grocer, teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1239 Days (3 years, 4 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Quebec West, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 Defeated
Quebec West, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Quebec West, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Ralliement Créditiste 1963.09.01 - 1965.11.07
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.08.31

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Veterans Affairs Member 26th Parl., 3rd Session (1965.04.05 - 1965.09.08)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 26th Parl., 2nd Session (1964.02.18 - 1965.04.03)
Special Committee on Defence Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Estimates Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 26th Parl., 1st Session (1963.05.16 - 1963.12.21)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)


^



© Library of Parliament