PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

FINDLAY, The Hon. Kerry-Lynne D., P.C., Q.C., B.A., J.D.
Picture of FINDLAY, The Hon. Kerry-Lynne D., P.C., Q.C., B.A., J.D.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1955.01.12
Place of Birth: British Columbia, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Delta, British Columbia Conservative 2015.10.19 Defeated
Delta--Richmond East, British Columbia Conservative 2011.05.02 Elected
Vancouver Quadra, British Columbia Canadian Alliance 2000.11.27 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative 2011.05.02 - 2015.10.18

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Minister

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Minister of National Revenue 2013.07.15 - 2015.11.03
Associate Minister of National Defence 2013.02.22 - 2013.07.14

Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Justice 2011.05.25 - 2013.02.21

^ Committees - Cabinet
CommitteeRoleTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Economic Prosperity Member 2013.07.15 - 2015.11.03
Treasury Board Member 2013.07.15 - 2015.11.03
Foreign Affairs and Defence Member 2013.02.22 - 2013.07.14


^



© Library of Parliament