PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

RAPP, Reynold
Picture of RAPP,  Reynold
© House of Commons 1966
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1901.12.26
Place of Birth: Crimea, Russia
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1972.06.17 (70 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Farmer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3739 Days (10 years, 2 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Humboldt--Melfort--Tisdale, Saskatchewan Progressive Conservative 1965.11.08 Elected
Humboldt--Melfort--Tisdale, Saskatchewan Progressive Conservative 1963.04.08 Elected
Humboldt--Melfort--Tisdale, Saskatchewan Progressive Conservative 1962.06.18 Elected
Humboldt--Melfort, Saskatchewan Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 - 1968.06.24

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Whip

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Chief Opposition Whip 1967.04.01 - 1968
Whip of the Progressive Conservative Party 1967.04.01 - 1968

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee of Selection Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Development Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Committee of Selection Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Development Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 27th Parl., 2nd Session (1967.05.08 - 1968.04.23)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)
Standing Joint Committee on the Restaurant of Parliament Member 27th Parl., 1st Session (1966.01.18 - 1967.05.08)


^



© Library of Parliament