PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

CHAMPAGNE, Albert
Picture of CHAMPAGNE,  Albert

Source: Who's who and why. Vancouver : International Press, 1913.
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1867.06.23
Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1937.10.12 (70 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Farmer, hotelier, police officer, rancher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3339 Days (9 years, 1 month, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Battleford, Saskatchewan Liberal 1921.12.06 Defeated
Battleford, Saskatchewan Liberal 1911.09.21 Elected
Battleford, Saskatchewan Liberal 1908.10.26 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1908.10.26 - 1917.12.16

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 12th Parl., 7th Session (1917.01.18 - 1917.09.20)
Standing Committee on Forests, Waterways and Water-powers Member 12th Parl., 7th Session (1917.01.18 - 1917.09.20)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 12th Parl., 6th Session (1916.01.12 - 1916.05.18)
Standing Committee on Forests, Waterways and Water-powers Member 12th Parl., 6th Session (1916.01.12 - 1916.05.18)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 12th Parl., 5th Session (1915.02.04 - 1915.04.15)
Standing Committee on Forests, Waterways and Water-powers Member 12th Parl., 5th Session (1915.02.04 - 1915.04.15)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 12th Parl., 3rd Session (1914.01.15 - 1914.06.12)
Standing Committee on Forests, Waterways and Water-powers Member 12th Parl., 3rd Session (1914.01.15 - 1914.06.12)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 12th Parl., 2nd Session (1912.11.21 - 1913.06.06)
Standing Committee on Forests, Waterways and Water-powers Member 12th Parl., 2nd Session (1912.11.21 - 1913.06.06)
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization Member 12th Parl., 1st Session (1911.11.15 - 1912.04.01)
Standing Committee on Forests, Waterways and Water-powers Member 12th Parl., 1st Session (1911.11.15 - 1912.04.01)


^



© Library of Parliament