PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

DELLA NOCE, Vincent
Picture of DELLA NOCE,  Vincent
© House of Commons 1988
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1943.11.18
Place of Birth: Italy
Profession | Occupation: Businessman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3338 Days (9 years, 1 month, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Laval East, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1997.06.02 Defeated
Laval East, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1993.10.25 Defeated
Duvernay, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1988.11.21 Elected
Duvernay, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 - 1993.10.24

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Multiculturalism and Citizenship 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Multiculturalism and Citizenship 1991.05.08 - 1993.06.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Secretary of State of Canada 1991.05.08 - 1993.06.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Revenue 1989.04.05 - 1991.05.07
Parliamentary Secretary to the Secretary of State of Canada 1986.10.15 - 1989.04.04
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State (Fitness and Amateur Sport) 1986.04.22 - 1987.04.22
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State (Multiculturalism) 1986.04.22 - 1987.04.22

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Legislative Committee B on Bill C-39 An Act to amend the Canada Pension Plan, the Family Allowances Act and the Old Age Security Act Member 34th Parl., 3rd Session (1991.05.13 - 1993.09.08)
Legislative Committee B on Bill C-51 An Act respecting water resources in the Northwest Territories Member 34th Parl., 3rd Session (1991.05.13 - 1993.09.08)
Standing Committee on Multiculturalism and Citizenship Member 34th Parl., 3rd Session (1991.05.13 - 1993.09.08)
Legislative Committee on Bill C-55 An Act to amend the Customs Act Member 34th Parl., 2nd Session (1989.04.03 - 1991.05.12)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Official Languages Member 33rd Parl., 2nd Session (1986.09.30 - 1988.10.01)
Standing Joint Committee on Official Languages Policy and Programs Member 33rd Parl., 1st Session (1984.11.05 - 1986.08.28)


^



© Library of Parliament