PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

LATENDRESSE, Alexandrine, B.A.
Picture of LATENDRESSE,  Alexandrine, B.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1984.04.30
Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Environmentalist, teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1631 Days (4 years, 5 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Louis-Saint-Laurent, Quebec Maiden speech. New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 Elected
Louis-Saint-Laurent, Quebec New Democratic Party 2008.10.14 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 2011.05.02 - 2015.10.18

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Democratic Reform 2011.06.02 - 2015.01.22

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs Vice-Chair 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs Member 41st Parl., 2nd Session (2013.10.16 - 2015.08.02)
Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs Vice-Chair 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)
Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)
Subcommittee on Agenda and Procedure of the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs Member 41st Parl., 1st Session (2011.06.02 - 2013.09.13)


^



© Library of Parliament