PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

KUNTZ, Harry
Picture of KUNTZ,  Harry
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1929
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1973.11.16 (44 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Seismic drilling contractor
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 383 Days (1 year, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Battle River, Alberta Died in office. Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 - 1973.11.16

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 29th Parl., 2nd Session (1974.02.27 - 1974.05.09)
Standing Committee on Indian Affairs and Northern Development Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)
Standing Committee on Transport and Communications Member 29th Parl., 1st Session (1973.01.04 - 1974.02.26)

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Camrose,
Alberta
Municipal Government Mayor -

^



© Library of Parliament