PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

FLEMING, Harry Raymond, M.A., M.D., C.M.
Picture of FLEMING,  Harry Raymond, M.A., M.D., C.M.
© House of Commons 1940
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1894.10.24
Place of Birth: Amherst Island, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1942.11.05 (48 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Physician, surgeon
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2580 Days (7 years, 23 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Humboldt, Saskatchewan Died in office. Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
Humboldt, Saskatchewan Liberal 1935.10.14 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1935.10.14 - 1942.11.05

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)
Standing Committee on Public Accounts Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 3rd Session (1942.01.22 - 1943.01.27)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 2nd Session (1940.11.07 - 1942.01.21)
Standing Joint Committee on Printing Member 19th Parl., 1st Session (1940.05.16 - 1940.11.05)


^



© Library of Parliament