PARLIAMENT of CANADA

PARLINFO

BOURBONNAIS, Marcel
Picture of BOURBONNAIS,  Marcel
Photographer:
Arthur Roy
© Unknown

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 046943
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1918.02.27
Place of Birth: Québec, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1996.10.14 (78 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Draftsman, engineer, foreman, technician
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1834 Days (5 years, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1965.11.08 Defeated
Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1963.04.08 Defeated
Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1962.06.18 Elected
Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 Elected
Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1957.06.10 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1958.03.31 - 1963.04.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Sessional Committee on Railways, Air Lines and Shipping Owned, Operated and Controlled by the Government Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Standing Committee on External Affairs Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Standing Committee on Railways, Canals and Telegraph Lines Vice-Chair 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Standing Committee on Standing Orders Member 25th Parl., 1st Session (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)

^ Committees - Joint
Committee membership is shown below by session. All members who served on a committee at any time during a session are listed.

CommitteeRoleDuring Session
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 5th Session (1962.01.18 - 1962.04.19)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 4th Session (1960.11.17 - 1961.09.29)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 3rd Session (1960.01.14 - 1960.08.10)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 2nd Session (1959.01.15 - 1959.07.18)
Standing Joint Committee on the Library of Parliament Member 24th Parl., 1st Session (1958.05.12 - 1958.09.06)


^



© Library of Parliament